100G CPRI 850nm 100M (6C-QSFP28-SR4-CPRI)
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

100G CPRI 850nm 100M (6C-QSFP28-SR4-CPRI)

Be the first to review this product

6COM

6COM was found in 2009, who is Optical Network Transceiver Manufacturer! A leading manufacturer & supplier for fiber optical transceiver A fast growing High-Tech company in optical communication field; Perfect technicians and production line & abundant technology development capability; Rich OEM & ODM co-operation experience with famous overseas company.

Availability: In stock

BDT 14,500.00





    • 6C-QSFP28-SR4-CPRI

    • Model No: 6C-QSFP28-SR4-CPRI

    • Data Rate: 100G

    • Wavelength (nm): 850

    • Source: VCSEL+PIN

    • Media Type: MMF

    • Tx Power (DBM): -8.5~2.4

    • Tx Sens (DBM): -10.3

    • Temperature: -10°C~75°C

    • Connector: MPO

    • DDM: with

    • Reach: 100m

    • Certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC

    • Brand: 6COM







Details

  • Features

    • Supports 100Gbps aggregate bit rates
    • Single 3.3V Power Supply and Low Power dissipation
    • Up to 100m transmission on MMF OM4 
    • Hot-Pluggable QSFP Footprint
    • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
    • RoHS6 Compliant
    • Operating Case Temperature Standard: -10°C~75°C
    • Compliant with QSFP MSA Specification
    • I2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
    • 4x25G electrical interface

    Applications

    • High-speed interconnects within and between switches, routers and transport equipment
    • Server-Server Clusters, Super-computing interconnections
    • Proprietary backplanes
    • Interconnects rack-to-rack, shelf-to-shelf, board-to-board, board-to-optical backplane
    • 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet links
    • 100GBASE-SR4 applications
    • 100GBASE-LR4 Lite 2km applications

    More information:

    Name:Md. Rubel Sarkar
    Phone Number:+8801799986827
    Email:rubel.sarkar@smartbd.com

Additional Information

Color ICED GOLD
size No
Support No

Customer Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: 100G CPRI 850nm 100M (6C-QSFP28-SR4-CPRI)

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Price

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.