BIDI SFP+ TX1270nm 40KM (BIDI-SFP+-ER-27)
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

BIDI SFP+ TX1270nm 40KM (BIDI-SFP+-ER-27)

Be the first to review this product

6COM

6COM was found in 2009, who is Optical Network Transceiver Manufacturer! A leading manufacturer & supplier for fiber optical transceiver A fast growing High-Tech company in optical communication field; Perfect technicians and production line & abundant technology development capability; Rich OEM & ODM co-operation experience with famous overseas company.

Availability: In stock

BDT 7,500.00










        • BIDI-SFP+-ER-27

        • Model No: BIDI-SFP+-ER-27

        • Data Rate: 10G

        • Wavelength (nm): Tx1270/1330

        • Source: DFB+PIN

        • Media Type: SMF

        • Tx Power (DBM): 1~5

        • Tx Sens (DBM): -15

        • Temperature: 0ºC ~ +70ºC

        • Connector: LC

        • DDM: with

        • Reach: 40km

        • Certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC

        • Brand: 6COM









Details

  • Features

     

    • Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
    • Simplex LC Connector
    • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
    • Uncooled 1270nm DFB transmitter, 1330nm PIN photo-detector
    • Uncooled 1330nm DFB transmitter, 1270nm PIN photo-detector
    • Applicable for 40km SMF connection
    • Low power consumption, < 1.2W
    •  Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
    • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER
    •  Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
    • Operating case temperature:Commerical:0 to 70 °C ,Industrial:-40 to 85 °C

    Applications

     

    • 10GBASE-ER at 10.3125Gbps
    • 10GBASE-EW at 9.953Gbps
    • Other optical links 

    More Information:

    Name:Md. Rubel Sarkar
    Phone Number:+8801799986827
    Email:rubel.sarkar@smartbd.com

     

Additional Information

Color ICED GOLD
size No
Support No

Customer Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: BIDI SFP+ TX1270nm 40KM (BIDI-SFP+-ER-27)

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Price

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.