QSFP+ 40G 850nm 100M | 6C-QSFP+-SR4
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

QSFP+ 40G 850nm 100M | 6C-QSFP+-SR4

Be the first to review this product

6COM

6COM was found in 2009, who is Optical Network Transceiver Manufacturer! A leading manufacturer & supplier for fiber optical transceiver A fast growing High-Tech company in optical communication field; Perfect technicians and production line & abundant technology development capability; Rich OEM & ODM co-operation experience with famous overseas company.

Availability: In stock

BDT 8,500.00





  • 6C-QSFP+-SR4

  • Model No: 6C-QSFP+-SR4

  • Data Rate: 40G

  • Wavelength (nm): 850nm

  • Source: VCSEL+PIN

  • Media Type: MMF

  • Tx Power (DBM): -7~1

  • Tx Sens (DBM): -9.5

  • Temperature: 0ºC ~ +70ºC

  • Connector: MPO/MTP

  • DDM: with

  • Reach: 300M

  • Certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC

  • Brand: 6COM



     




    Details

      • Features

         

        • High Channel Capacity: 40 Gbps per module
        •  Up to 11.1Gbps Data rate per channel
        •  Maximum link length of 300m links on OM3 multimode fiber  Or 400m links on OM4 multimode fiber
        •  High Reliability 850nm VCSEL technology
        • Digital diagnostic SFF-8436 compliant
        •  Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C
        •  Compatible with RoHS
        • Power dissipation < 0.7 W

        Applications

      • 40G Ethernet
      • Infiniband QDR
      • Fiber channel

     

    More Information:

    Name:Md. Rubel Sarkar
    Phone Number:+8801799986827
    Email:rubel.sarkar@smartbd.com

     

    Additional Information

    Color PLATINUM SILVER
    size No
    Support No

    Customer Reviews

    Write Your Own Review

    You're reviewing: QSFP+ 40G 850nm 100M | 6C-QSFP+-SR4

    How do you rate this product? *

      1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
    Price

    Product Tags

    Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.