QSFP28 1295-1310nm 10KM (6C-QSFP28-LR4)
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

QSFP28 1295-1310nm 10KM (6C-QSFP28-LR4)

Be the first to review this product

Availability: In stock

BDT 95,410.00









        • 6C-QSFP28-LR4

        • Model No: 6C-QSFP28-LR4

        • Data Rate: 100G

        • Wavelength (nm): 1310

        • Source: LAN+PIN

        • Media Type: SMF

        • Tx Power (DBM): -4.3~+4.5

        • Tx Sens (DBM): -10.6

        • Temperature: 0°C~+70°C

        • Connector: 2xLC

        • DDM: with

        • Reach: 10km

        • Certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC

        • Brand: 6COM







Details

  • Features

     
    • Hot pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor
    • Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4
    • Up to 10km reach for G.652 SMF
    • Single +3.3V power supply
    • Operating case temperature: 0~70℃
    • Transmitter: cooled 4x25Gb/s LAN WDM EML TOSA (1295.56,1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm)
    • Receiver: 4x25Gb/s PIN ROSA
    • 4x28G Electrical Serial Interface (CEI-28G-VSR)
    • Maximum power consumption 4.0W
    • Duplex LC receptacle
    • RoHS-6 compliant

    Applications

     
     
    • 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet Links
    • Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects
    • Client-side 100G Telecom connections

    More Information:

    Name: Md. Mahamudul Hasan  

    Phone Number: +8801799986883

    Email: [email protected]

     

Customer Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: QSFP28 1295-1310nm 10KM (6C-QSFP28-LR4)

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Price

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.