SFP 1.25G 1310nm 10KM (6C-SFP-0310D)
Move your mouse over image or click to enlarge

SFP 1.25G 1310nm 10KM (6C-SFP-0310D)

Be the first to review this product

6COM

6COM was found in 2009, who is Optical Network Transceiver Manufacturer! A leading manufacturer & supplier for fiber optical transceiver A fast growing High-Tech company in optical communication field; Perfect technicians and production line & abundant technology development capability; Rich OEM & ODM co-operation experience with famous overseas company.

Availability: In stock

BDT 1,650.00





    • Wavelength (nm): 850

    • Source: VCSEL+PIN

    • Media Type: MMF

    • Tx Power (DBM): -9.5 ~-3

    • Tx Sens (DBM): -17

    • Temperature: 0ºC ~ +70ºC

    • Connector: LC

    • DDM: with

    • Reach: 550m

    • Data Rate: 1.25G

    • Certificate: CE,RoHs,FCC

    • Brand: Extreme





Details

  • Features

    • Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
    • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector
    • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
    • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
    • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
    • 500m transmission with 50/125μm MMF
    • 300m transmission with 62.5/125μm MMF
    • Compatible with RoHS
    • +3.3V single power supply
    • Operating case temperature:
    • Standard : 0 to +70°C
    • Extended : -20 to +85°C

    More Information:

    Name: Md. Mahamudul Hasan  

    Phone Number: +8801799986883

    Email: m.hasan@smart-bd.com

     

Additional Information

Color WHITE
size No
Support No

Customer Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: SFP 1.25G 1310nm 10KM (6C-SFP-0310D)

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Price

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.